Compare Β· Streak alternatives

Streak alternatives
for teams that sell from Gmail.

Six CRMs that work with Gmail, compared on where they live, what they cost, their AI and their MCP support. Prices are per user per month, billed annually.

At a glance

Streak and six alternatives.

From each vendor's public pricing page, October 2026. Entry price is the lowest paid plan, per user per month, billed annually.

OptionIn GmailFromAI updates from emailOfficial MCP
Streak (reference)Native$49 ProAutofill on new deal emails via automations, Pro+ ($69) and EnterpriseYes, free
TeamopipeGmail extension + web app$19 StarterNot yetYes, all plans
NetHuntNative (CRM inside Gmail)$24 BasicNo built-in AI assistant; works with AI tools via MCPYes, since Jul 2026
CopperChrome extension in Gmail and Calendar$23 BasicAI email writer; next-step suggestions incl. overdue email repliesBeta due Nov 2026
folkfolkX extension; Gmail sync and send$24 StandardFollow-up Assistant drafts email replies; AI Fields auto-fill fields; no deal-stage updatesYes
PipedriveGmail add-on sidebar$14 LiteNo; Nova works from meetingsYes, all plans
HubSpotSales Chrome extension$20 Starter list; $7 for new customers billed annually (limited-time)Smart CRM captures calls, emails and meetingsYes, GA

When Streak is still the best fit

If you want AI Autofill that updates deal fields automatically when new emails are added to a deal, plus mobile apps, in a CRM that lives entirely in Gmail, Streak does that today on Pro+ ($69) and Enterprise.

Why people look

Why teams compare Streak with other CRMs.

πŸ’°
Price per user
Streak Pro is $49 per user a month billed annually. Automations and email-triggered Autofill need Pro+ at $69 ($89 monthly).
πŸ”Œ
AI credits
Streak meters built-in AI at 20, 150 or 500 credits per user a month, pooled across the team.
πŸ“¦
Free plan scope
Streak's free plan covers email tools such as tracking and mail merge, not CRM pipelines.
The alternatives

Six options, and who each one suits.

πŸ“§

Teamopipe

Best for 1–10 person teams that want pipelines, campaigns and automations in Gmail for less. Starter $19, Growth $29, Pro $49 billed annually. 14-day Growth trial with no card. No built-in AI yet; MCP on every plan.

πŸ“§

NetHunt CRM

A full CRM built into Gmail, with WhatsApp, Instagram, Telegram and Messenger connections; VoIP and LinkedIn lead capture from Business. Basic $24, Basic Plus $34 billed annually. Official MCP since July 2026. No built-in AI assistant.

πŸ“Š

Copper

A CRM for Google Workspace, now aimed at service businesses, with a Chrome extension in Gmail and Calendar. Basic $23, Professional $59, Business $99 billed annually. AI email writer and next-step suggestions. Official MCP beta due November 2026.

🌐

folk

A CRM for relationship-driven small teams. Its Follow-up Assistant flags quiet threads and drafts replies, on by default. Standard $24, Premium $48 billed annually. Works with Gmail through folkX, sync and sending.

⚑

Pipedrive

A sales CRM for small and medium businesses that runs in its own app, with a Gmail add-on sidebar. Lite $14 to Ultimate $79 billed annually. Nova suggests updates from meetings on all plans.

πŸ“Š

HubSpot

A broad platform with a self-updating Smart CRM and Breeze AI. Starter lists at $20 per seat; new customers currently pay $7 billed annually ($10 monthly), a limited-time offer. Professional is $90 per seat plus a $1,500 onboarding fee.

Common questions

Which Streak alternatives work inside Gmail?
Teamopipe and NetHunt run inside Gmail like Streak. Copper, HubSpot, Pipedrive and folk connect to Gmail through an extension, add-on or sync.
Is there a free Streak alternative?
Streak's own free plan covers email tools only, without CRM pipelines. Teamopipe has no free plan: every plan starts with a 14-day Growth trial with no card.
Which alternative costs least?
Billed annually, entry plans start at $14 for Pipedrive Lite, $19 for Teamopipe Starter, $23 for Copper Basic and $24 for NetHunt Basic and folk Standard. Streak Pro is $49. HubSpot Starter lists at $20 per seat, currently $7 billed annually for new customers (limited-time offer). Check what each entry plan includes before comparing.
Do these alternatives update the CRM from email with AI?
On Pro+ and Enterprise, Streak's AI Autofill can run automatically, through an automation, on each new email added to a deal. HubSpot's self-updating Smart CRM captures calls, emails and meetings; check which HubSpot plans include it. Pipedrive Nova works from meetings. Teamopipe has no built-in AI yet.
Do they work with ChatGPT and Claude?
Streak, Teamopipe, NetHunt, folk, Pipedrive and HubSpot have official MCP servers. Copper's is a beta due in November 2026.
Can I move my Streak data?
Export your Streak pipelines to CSV, Excel or Google Sheets, then import them into Teamopipe and map columns to deals, contacts and custom fields.

Try Teamopipe for 14 days.

Full access in Gmail or in your browser. No credit card required.