Compare · Pipedrive

Selling from Gmail?
Keep your pipeline there too.

Pipelines, contacts and tasks inside Gmail, with a full browser workspace on the same data, from $19 per user a month.

✓ Used by 300+ users✓ 14-day full trial · no credit card✓ Zapier, API & MCP on every plan
Why teams compare

Why Gmail-first teams look at Teamopipe.

Pipedrive is a full sales CRM in its own app. Teamopipe keeps the pipeline where your deals already happen: in Gmail.

📧
Built around Gmail
Create deals from threads, move stages and add tasks without leaving Gmail. Pipedrive offers a Gmail add-on sidebar for contacts, deals, activities and notes, and the main CRM runs in its own app.
💰
Email sync on the entry plan
Every Teamopipe plan, Starter at $19 included, connects a mailbox for each user. Pipedrive includes full email sync from its Growth plan at $39.
⚡
Zapier, API and MCP from $19
Starter includes 3 no-code automations, Zapier, the Public API and Teamopipe MCP for ChatGPT and Claude.
Pricing

What each plan costs.

Per user per month, from each vendor's public pricing page, October 2026.

TeamopipePipedrive
Plans, billed annually$19 Starter · $29 Growth · $49 Pro$14 Lite · $39 Growth · $59 Premium · $79 Ultimate
Full email sync from$19 · Starter$39 · Growth
Free trial14-day Growth trial, no card; read-only afterwards, nothing deleted14 days

Fair note

Billed annually, Pipedrive Lite costs $14, less than Teamopipe Starter at $19. If you don't need email sync inside the CRM, Lite is the cheaper way in.

Where Teamopipe fits

For teams whose deals
live in email threads.

Turn a thread into a deal, keep notes, tasks and contacts on it, and see the whole pipeline from Gmail or the browser.

  • Create deals from Gmail threads
  • Contacts and organizations linked to every deal
  • Campaigns and sequences from your own Gmail on Growth
  • Reporting with win rate and stale deals on Growth
  • 3, 10 or 25 no-code automations per workspace
  • Zapier, Public API and MCP on every plan
★★★★★Trusted by 300+ users

Small teams choose Teamopipe to keep selling simple.

★★★★★
"Easy to use, great Gmail CRM. Clear attention to what's important by the team."
ED
Esus Dev
Chrome Web Store
★★★★★
"Extension for managing outreach within Gmail. All works as expected. Helpful support from the developer Kris."
TJ
Thomas James
Chrome Web Store
★★★★★
"Works perfectly for my use cases. Other CRMs on the market are complex and have too many features I don't need."
CG
Constantin Ginga
Chrome Web Store
Side by side

Where Teamopipe and Pipedrive differ.

Pipedrive goes further on meeting AI. Teamopipe keeps a small team's pipeline inside Gmail, for less than Pipedrive's email-sync plans.

💰

Price

Teamopipe: $19, $29 or $49 per user a month billed annually ($24, $39 or $59 monthly). Pipedrive: $14, $39, $59 or $79 billed annually.

📧

Gmail

Teamopipe runs as a Gmail extension plus a browser app. Pipedrive has a Gmail add-on sidebar, and its CRM and AI run in the Pipedrive app.

🔌

AI

Pipedrive Nova turns meetings into briefs and suggested updates you approve, on all plans, and AI email writing is on Premium. Teamopipe has no built-in AI yet. It connects the ChatGPT or Claude account you already use through MCP.

🔌

AI assistants (MCP)

Both have an official MCP server. Teamopipe's is on every plan. Pipedrive's is on all plans, with token limits.

⚡

Automations

Teamopipe includes 3, 10 or 25 no-code automations per workspace. Pipedrive has no automations on Lite; Growth, Premium and Ultimate allow 50, 150 or 250 active automations per company.

Feature comparison

Teamopipe vs Pipedrive at a glance.

From each vendor's public pricing and help pages, October 2026. Prices per user per month; annual billing unless marked monthly.

FeatureTeamopipePipedrive
Selling
Works in GmailGmail extension plus browser workspaceGmail add-on sidebar; CRM in a separate app
Email campaigns and sequencesGrowth and ProBulk email and sequences from Growth ($39); Campaigns is a paid add-on on every plan
No-code automations3 / 10 / 25 per workspaceFrom Growth ($39): 50 / 150 / 250 active per company; none on Lite
Records2,500 / 10,000 / unlimited active deals2,500 / 5,000 / 15,000 / 20,000 leads and deals per seat (max 300,000 per company)
AI and integrations
Built-in AINot yetNova on all plans; AI email writing on Premium
MCP for ChatGPT and ClaudeAll plansAll plans, with token limits
Zapier and APIAll plansAll plans (API token limits by plan)
Trial
Free trial14 days on Growth, no card14 days

When Pipedrive may fit better

If your deals move in meetings and you want AI meeting briefs, recordings and suggested updates, Pipedrive Nova covers that on every plan. If your deals move in Gmail threads, Teamopipe keeps the pipeline there.

Move from Pipedrive in an afternoon

1
Export
Export deals, people and organizations from Pipedrive to CSV or Excel.
2
Import
Upload the files, map columns to deals, contacts, organizations and custom fields, and choose a pipeline.
3
Sell
Install the Gmail extension, invite the team and rebuild key rules as Teamopipe automations.
Coming from Pipedrive? Growth — $29/user/mo billed annually

Campaigns and sequences, 10 automations and 10,000 active deals per workspace, with a connected mailbox for every user. Plans start at $19 on Starter.

See pricing

Common questions

Can I move my Pipedrive data to Teamopipe?
Yes. Export your deals, people and organizations from Pipedrive to CSV or Excel, then import them into Teamopipe and map columns to deals, contacts, organizations and custom fields.
Does Pipedrive work inside Gmail?
Pipedrive has a Gmail add-on sidebar for viewing and creating contacts, deals, activities and notes, with full email sync from its Growth plan. Teamopipe is built as a Gmail extension, with a browser workspace on the same data.
How do the prices compare?
Billed annually, Teamopipe costs $19, $29 or $49 per user a month. Pipedrive lists Lite at $14, Growth at $39, Premium at $59 and Ultimate at $79 per user a month, billed annually.
What about Pipedrive Nova and AI?
Pipedrive Nova, generally available since 16 September 2026, writes meeting briefs, records meetings and suggests CRM updates for you to approve, on all Pipedrive plans. Teamopipe has no built-in AI assistant today. Teamopipe MCP lets ChatGPT or Claude read and update your CRM on every plan.
Is there a free plan?
No. Every Teamopipe plan starts with a 14-day Growth trial with no card. If you don't pick a plan, the workspace becomes read-only and nothing is deleted. Pipedrive also offers a 14-day trial.
Are there record limits?
Teamopipe limits active deals per workspace: 2,500 on Starter, 10,000 on Growth and unlimited on Pro. Contacts: 10,000, 25,000 and unlimited.
Which Teamopipe plan should a Pipedrive team pick?
Growth, if you send campaigns or sequences: it adds those, advanced filters and 10 automations for $29 per user billed annually. Starter at $19 covers pipelines in Gmail, 3 automations, Zapier, the API and MCP.

Try Teamopipe for 14 days.

Full access in Gmail or in your browser. No credit card required.